2015 Miracle-Ear Tournament Results

cwvDm9asA_Lw9YsGTQNy8vWjByA

213 players from10 different states played in 26 brackets of mens, womens and mixed partner doubles pickleball, all while dodging the rain drops. Many thanks to all the volunteers! A  great tournament and great time was had by all with 156 Gold, Silver and Bronze medals awarded.
The full list of medal winners is below:

Miracle-Ear 6th Annual
08/07/15 – 08/08/15
Dred Scott Fields, Bloomington, MN 55438
Click on links to display the selected age group.

Mens Doubles
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mens Doubles 2.5:16+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Clancy Kaiser – Rod Kirkwold  Thomas Brice – Rob White  Jim Rennich – Dennis Buros 
Mens Doubles 3.0:16+,35+,50+,55+,60+ Shane Groth – Scott Meyer  Lance Peterson – Bruce Clausen  Wayne Simacek – Don Hendrickson 
Mens Doubles 3.0:65+ Lee Carlson – Bruce Boje  Frank Holsapple – Stephen Toensing  Tom St.Aubin – Doug Swenson 
Mens Doubles 3.0:70+ Tom Schmidt – John Hace  Bob Webster – Stan Mustanski  Bob Hayes – John Bauerfeind 
Mens Doubles 3.5:16+,35+,50+,55+ Mo Ali – Joe Benolken  Bob Korn – Mark Ottum  Jake Claypool – Duncan Claypool 
Mens Doubles 3.5:60+,65+ Bob Tvrdik – Larry Paige  Bob Thomas – Roger Reddan  Rick Fabing – Anwer Hussain 
Mens Doubles 3.5:70+ Win Wood – Odney Hegrenes  Ronald Hains – Jerry Nickell  Tom Oliver – Ron Lucas 
Mens Doubles 4.0:16+,35+,50+,55+ Michael Lammer – Patrick Lammer  John Lange – Jack Guldberg  Rickey Johnson – Mike Frankenfield 
Mens Doubles 4.0:60+,65+,70+ Dan Cooper – Randy Davis  Bob Smutka – Steve Engel  Tom Sweeney – Dan Kratz 
Mens Doubles 4.5:16+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Shem Biebert – Rick Schworck  John Berschback – Kevin Stevens  David Warner – Randy Hall 
Mens Doubles 5.0:16+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Dave Weinbach – Oh NO Mr. Bill Ritchie  Rob Schmidt – Del Kauss  Rich Geenen – Murph Murphy 
Mixed Doubles
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed Doubles 2.5:19+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Dee Buros – Dennis Buros  Laura Brice – Thomas Brice  Sue Jantscher – Jim Rennich 
Mixed Doubles 3.0:19+,35+,50+,55+ Toni Logan – Scott Trout  Renee Kaiser-Muelken – Roger Eklund  Kren McManus – Jidhin James 
Mixed Doubles 3.0:60+,65+,70+ Kathy Ertz – Jim Ertz  Judi Fabing – Wayne Simacek  Janet Nystrom – Tom Puzak 
Mixed Doubles 3.5:19+,35+,50+,55+ Kelly Sherry – Neeko Mclemore  Rebecca Reich – Scott Meyer  Kristine Thomas – Bob Thomas 
Mixed Doubles 3.5:60+ Gail Benolken – Joe Benolken  Patricia Evans – Paul Zelubowski  Nancy Engasser – Mark Engasser 
Mixed Doubles 3.5:65+,70+ Diane Pensinger – Bob Alexander  Betty Carlson – Ronald Hains  Kay Weiss – Anwer Hussain 
Mixed Doubles 4.0:19+,35+,50+ Kasandra Gehrke – John Lange  Adriana Astbury – Ian Astbury  Ann Litchy Martinez – Mr Bill Lubansky 
Mixed Doubles 4.0:55+,60+,65+,70+ Kathy Waletzko – Gerry Waletzko  Maureen Dolan – Rob Dolan  Carol Nelson – Rickey Johnson 
Mixed Doubles 4.5:19+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Lee Brown – Rich Geenen  Chick Cecchini – Kevin Anderson  Jenny Ebeling – Shem Biebert 
Mixed Doubles 5.0:19+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Michelle Bencriscutto – Dave Weinbach  Rachael Kroog – Rob Schmidt  Jackie Faegre – Murph Murphy 
Womens Doubles
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Womens Doubles 2.5:19+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Sue Jantscher – Dee Buros  Wanda Palmer – Kelly Kirk  Liz Anderson – Lorilee Olson 
Womens Doubles 3.0:19+,35+,50+,55+ Renee DeLassus – Judy Sondag  Qin Ming – Molly Gerber  Kren McManus – Marty Hull 
Womens Doubles 3.0:60+,65+,70+ Julie David – Pat Pennington  Dee Turja – Diana St. Aubbin  Deb Waldin – CJ Williams 
Womens Doubles 3.5:19+,35+,50+,55+,60+,65+,70+ Barb Hoffner – Gail Benolken  Renee Kaiser-Muelken – Susan Standafer  Bridget McMullin – Diane Pensinger 
Womens Doubles 4.0, 4.5, & 5.0:All Ages Carol Lindow – Jackie Faegre  Ann Litchy Martinez – Lee Brown  Rachael Kroog – Kathy Waletzko