2017 Eden Prairie Hometown Celebration 4th of July Pickleball Tournament Results

Tournament Stats
• 176 players
• 110 teams – 35 Men’s, 24 Women’s, 51 Mixed
• 23 Brackets

Winners

Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Men 3.0 Tracy McKibben

Josh McKibben

Jim Rennich

Dennis Buros

Bob Boothby

Tom Junke

Men 3.5/62+ Keith Randklev

J.C. Savage

Rick Fabing

Bob Campbell

Mike Mueller

John Nelson

Men 3.5/19+ Jim Anker

Jordan Stevens

Kenneth Hoang

James Hoang

Ted Paulus

Dean Law

Men 4.0/55+ Marvin Oman

Steve Cook

Mark Ottum

Phil Palkert

Joe Benolken

John Shenk

Men 4.0/35+ Marc Zollicoffer

Dick Barnes

Mohamed Ali

Bill Olson

Jay Weisser

Blaine Ebeling

Men 4.5 Ian Astbury

Nick Astbury

Cletus Liedl

Randy Davis

Skip Houghton

John Mitchell

Men 5.0 Brian Astbury

Del Kauss

Bob Stein

Steve Claypool

Eric Blythe

Jay Giebel

Women 2.5 Lori Wolf

Deb Angell

Cathyrn Lande

Linda Hunter

Carolyn Wahtera

Betty Hartnett

Women 3.0 Linda Haller

Barbara Miller

Barb Schreier

Melinda Colwell

Julie David

Pat Pennington

Women 3.5/55+ Cathy Zillgitt

Linda Mitchell

Kren McManus

Patty Evans

Bridget McMullen

Dianna St. Aubin

Women 3.5/19+ Lori Urmann

Twila Jesso

Carolyn Ball

Ann Boline

Carrie Petska

Heidi James

Women 4.0 Pam Meredith

Jinny Colburn

Shirley Nolden

Cindy Miller

Rae Hanson

Gail Benolken

Women 5.0/4.5 Linda Kauss

Rachael Kroog

Jackie Faegre

Carol Lindow

Stephanie Lane

LeEllen Lane

Mixed 2.5 Linda Hunter

Chris Olson

Connie Christenson

Jerry Personius

Carolyn Drogseth

Thomas Grogseth

Mixed 3.0 Dee Buros

Dennis Buros

Jan Tousignant

Jim Rennich

Kathy Kelly

Tom Juhnke

Mixed 3.5/60+ Diane Pensinger

Dean Marshall

Patty Evans

Keith Randklev

Christine Dean

Bob Schutes

Mixed 3.5/55+ Val MacLeod

Cliff MacLeod

Julie David

Kevin McClaron

Kren McManus

Howard Greenspan

Mixed 3.5/17+ Lora West

Bert West

Mary Hoang

Kenneth Hoang

Jadelyn Hoang

James Hoang

Mixed 4.0/63+ Gail Benolken

Joe Benolken

Cindy Miller

Mark Ottum

Dianna St. Aubin

Jeff Conradi

Mixed 4.0/50+ Linda Kloeckner

Jay Weisser

Linda Stowman

Joe Jensen

Deb Laver

Mark Engasser

Mixed 4.0/15+ Auralee Strege

Ben Strege

LeEllen Lane

Nick Astbury

Rae Hanson

Mohamed Ali

Mixed 4.5 Adriana Astbury

John Mitchell

Julia Yang

Brent Waiwaiole

Gayle Law

Pat Lammer

Mixed 5.0 Rachael Kroog

Brian Astbury

Stephanie Lane

Ian Astbury

Linda Kauss

Del Kauss

 

To see all of the tournament photos, click here

Leave a Reply